BULL TERRIER CLUB OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA INC.   


Club Show Results


20th Australian Biennial Bull Terrier Trophy Show

Judge: Dr Carl Pew USA “Silmaril”

 

ORMANDY BOX DOG BULROARUS WOMANISER

 

SOUPERLATIVE BOX DOG CH CREDEM AVENGER ATBRASSHEAD AI

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG AZONAX WING COMMANDER
PUPPY DOG BULLPATCHY CASSIUS CLAY
JUNIOR DOG CH CREDEM AVENGER ATBRASSHEAD AI
INTERMEDIATE DOG EVILDOUER TOUR OV DUTY
AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG BULROARUS WOMAISER
OPEN DOG YANDOMIR KAUZIN KAOS

 

 

ORMANDY BOX BITCH CH LOWDINA YAHOO AI

 

SOUPERLATIVE BOX BITCH BRASSHEAD WITCHY WOMAN AI

 

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH POTENS SUNSPEAR
MINOR PUPPY BITCH BULLPATCHY GLAMOUR PUSS
PUPPY BITCH MAOLMHIN PURPLE RAIN
JUNIOR BITCH BRASSHEAD WITCHY WOMAN AI
INTERMEDIATE BITCH CH LOWDINA YAHOO AI
AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH BULROARUS WHERES WILMA
OPEN BITCH LOWDINA MARSHALLS STOLEMYF AI

 

 

2nd Australian Biennial Bull Terrier Miniature Trophy Show

Judge: Dr Carl Pew USA “Silmaril”

 

SEBASTIAN TROPHY BITCH BULLROY MEGS BUDDY

SANGAREE TROPHY BITCH BULLROY MEGS BUDDY

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH HULIA JAMIMA
MINOR PUPPY BITCH KHARMINS FIRE TWIRLER
PUPPY BITCH HULIA RUBY
JUNIOR BITCH BULLROY MEGS BUDDY
INTERMEDIATE BITCH SUTHNSTAR HEART OF GOLD
AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH

SPEIREAD IGOTCHA BLING

OPEN BITCH MINIBROOK CALLING ALL ANGELS AI

 

 

SEBASTIAN TROPHY DOG STARDOM GOLD RUSH AI

 

SANGAREE TROPHY DOG HULIA IM A TIGER

 

BABY PUPPY DOG HULIA GEORDIE BOY
MINOR PUPPY DOG  AELFHERE ROLLING STONE
PUPPY DOG SPEIREAD AVENTADOR
JUNIOR DOG HULIA IMA TIGER
INTERMEDIATE DOG  BULLALARIS FALLOUT BOY
AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG STARDOM GOLD RUSH AI
OPEN DOG CH SPEIREAD TENNESSEE GOLD

 

2017 The Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc 39th Championship Show

Judge: Eddie Ball UK “Firecommand”

BEST IN SHOW CH CREDEM AVENGER ATBRASSHEAD AI BT

 

RU BEST IN SHOW STARDOM OLD RUSH AI BTM

 

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW TRAHERN ITI LIL HONKYTONK MAN BTM OPP BABY IN SHOW POTENS DARK WINGS BT
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW BULLPATCHY GLAMOUR PUSS BT OPP MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW KAHMINS FIRE TWIRLER BTM
PUPPY IN SHOW HULIA RUBY BTM OPP PUPPY IN SHOW BULLPATCHY MISS CASSIDY BT
JUNIOR IN SHOW CH CREDEM AVENGER ATBRASSHEAD AI BT OPP JUNIOR IN SHOW BELIKOV DEMI ROSE BTM
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW CH LOWDINA YAHOO AI BT OPP INTER IN SHOW STONESOUR DENIM MOON BTM
STATE BRED IN SHOW CH BRASSHEAD JEWELS OF GOTHIC BT OPP STATE BRED IN SHOW NOBUL PUTABLINGONIT AI BTM
AUST BRED IN SHOW STARDOM GOLDRUSH AI BTM OPP AUST BRED IN SHOW CH BRASSHEAD GOTHIC CLOWN BT
OPEN IN SHOW YANDOMIR KAUZIN KAOS BT OPP OPEN IN SHOW MINIBROOK CALLINGALL ANGELS BTM
NEUTER IN SHOW DUAL CH (T) NEUT CH TRAHERN GLENARIFF AI CD RE TSDX BT OPP NEUTER IN SHOW CH NEUT CH SPEIREAD SWEET SUNSHINE BTM

 

  

 

 

 

 

BTCSA INC 2016 PM CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WEEKEND

JUDGE: Mr Colin “Skip” Greaney USA “AUBURN”

Best Exhibit in Show CH BRASSHEAD GOTHIC CLOWN

 

RU Best Exhibit in Show CH SPEIREAD MP TWIDDLE BUG 

 

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW BALGAY JINJA NINJA
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW HULIA LITTLE MO (AI)
PUPPY IN SHOW BALGAY DEVILS EYE
JUNIOR IN SHOW LOWDINA YAHOO (AI)
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW CH BRASSHEAD JEWELS OF GOTHIC (AI)
STATE BRED IN SHOW CH BRASSHEAD GOTHIC CLOWN
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW CH SPEIREAD MP TWIDDLE BUG
OPEN IN SHOW SARAJENI XC LENT (AI)
NEUTER IN SHOW DUAL CH (T) / NEUT CH TRAHERN GLENARIFF AI CD RE

 

 

BTCSA INC 2016 38th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WEEKEND

JUDGE: MR STEPHEN CRAVEN “SUGARBAYE”

 

BEST IN SHOW—MONKROMONY HOT GOSSIP (BT)

 

RU BEST IN SHOW—CH SPEIREAD MP TWIDDLE BUG (BTM)

 

BABY IN SHOW BRASSHEAD BLACK JACK AI 
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW BARKINOT GLENYS RULES
PUPPY IN SHOW BALGAY DEVILS EYE 
JUNIOR IN SHOW MONKROMONY HOT GOSSIP
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW HULIA ANGEL HAND (AI)
STATE BRED IN SHOW CH BRASSHEAD GOTHIC CLOWN
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW CH SPEIREAD MP TWIDDLE BUG
OPEN IN SHOW CH BRASSHEAD GOTHIC VORTEX AT BOROMIR AI
NEUTER IN SHOW CH NEUT & CH SPEIREAD SWEET SUNSHINE

 

 

 

2015 37th Championship Show Results

SAT AM - Ms Gayle Stephenson

Best Exhibit in Show

BRASSHEAD RIVER QUEEN (AI)

Runner up Best Exhibit in Show

SPEIREAD MP TWIDDLE BUG

Bull Terrier Dog CC - #17 Bullroy Simply Epik  - Reserve Dog CC  - #8 Yandomir Kauzin Kaos
Bull Terrier Bitch CC - #25 Brasshead River Queen (AI)  - Reserve Bitch CC - #29 Yandomir Keisha Rox
Bull Terrier Miniature Dog CC -  #46 Speiread Igotcha Touch  -  Reserve Dog CC - #45 Ch Veroli White Russian (AI)
Bull Terrier Miniature Bitch CC -  #54 Speiread MP Twiddle Bug  -  Reserve Bitch CC - #52 Nobul Putablingonit (AI)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 25 BRASSHEAD RIVER QUEEN (AI)
R/UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 54 SPEIREAD MP TWIDDLE BUG
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW 1 EVILDOUER DREAM WEAVER
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW 3 MAOLMHIN SERGEANT AT ARMS
PUPPY IN SHOW 24 HELLOFABULL GIRL GONE WILD
JUNIOR IN SHOW 25 BRASSHEAD RIVER QUEEN (AI)
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW 32 BULLROY BLING IT ON 
STATE BRED IN SHOW 34 CH BRASSHEAD WITCHES BRITCHES
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW 14 BULLROY PREACHER (AI)
OPEN IN SHOW 17 BULLROY SIMPLY EPIK
NEUTERED IN SHOW 61 CH SPEIREAD SWEET SUNSHINE

 

SAT PM - Mr Lance Stephenson

Best Exhibit in Show

CH BRASSHEAD GOTHIC CLOWN 

Runner up Best Exhibit in Show

CH BRASSHEAD WITCHES BRITCHES

 

Bull Terrier Dog CC - #28 CH Brasshead Gothic Clown - Reserve Dog CC  - #25 Barkinot Ciders Gothic Prince 
Bull Terrier Bitch CC - #42 Brasshead Witches Britches  - Reserve Bitch CC - #36 Brasshead River Queen (AI)

Bull Terrier Miniature Dog CC -  #5 Speiread Igotcha Touch  -  Reserve Dog CC - #4 Ch Veroli White Russian (AI)
Bull Terrier Miniature Bitch CC -  #14 Sariluda Betty Boop  -  Reserve Bitch CC - #13 Speiread MP Twiddle Bug

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 28 CH BRASSHEAD GOTHIC CLOWN
R/UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 42 CH BRASSHEAD WITCHES BRITCHES
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW 21 EVILDOUER TOUR OV DUTY
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW 22 MAOLMHIN SERGEANT AT ARMS
PUPPY IN SHOW 2 WILLOWN ARMANI
JUNIOR IN SHOW 36 BRASSHEAD RIVER QUEEN (AI)
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW 26 JACAMAR BALLARAT BERTIE
STATE BRED IN SHOW 28 CH BRASSHEAD GOTHIC CLOWN
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW 45 SEMAJON SHEZ A DREAM
OPEN IN SHOW 47 CH BRASSHEAD GOTHIC GODDESS
NEUTERED IN SHOW 19 CH SPEIREAD SWEET SUNSHINE

 

SUNDAY  - Ms Linda Martin 

Best Exhibit in Show

HELLOFABULL DEVILS GENERAL 

 

Runner Up Best Exhibit in Show

CH SPIEREAD ZILCH ZERO NADA

 

Bull Terrier Dog CC - #5 Hellofabull Devils General -  Reserve Dog CC  - #18 Bullroy Simply Epik
Bull Terrier Bitch CC - #27 Brasshead River Queen (AI) - Reserve Bitch CC - #29 Brasshead Jewels of Gothic

Bull Terrier Miniature Dog CC -  #52 Trahern Iti Lil Mr Potato Ted  -  Reserve Dog CC - #54 Caitsam Mini Moonglow

Bull Terrier Miniature Bitch CC -  #62 Speiread Zilch Zero Nada  -  Reserve Bitch CC - #60 Sariluda Betty Boop

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 5 HELLOFABULL DEVILS GENERAL
R/UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 62 CH SPEIREAD ZILCH ZERO NADA
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW 20 JEWELBULL LEGACY OF LUCIFER
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW 23 BULLPATCHY SILVER LINING
PUPPY IN SHOW 5 HELLOFABULL DEVILS GENERAL
JUNIOR IN SHOW 27 BRASSHEAD RIVER QUEEN (AI)
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW 33 BULLROY BLING IT ON
STATE BRED IN SHOW 10 CH VEROLI BENEVOLENT MASTER (AI)
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW 62 CH SPEIREAD ZILCH ZERO NADA
OPEN IN SHOW 18 BULLROY SIMPLY EPIK
NEUTERED IN SHOW 65 CH SPEIREAD SWEET SUNSHINE

 

2014 Royal Show week

Royal Results

Specialty Championship Show Results

 

 

Congratulations to the Winners

of the 36th Championship Show 

10th National Show 

 

Critiques Available HERE
 

Saturday 15th of March 2014 36th Championship Show

Best in Show

CH Brasshead Gothic Vortex at Boromir AI ROM

Runner up Best in Show


Lowdina Refresh AI 


 

Sunday 16th of March 2014

 10th NATIONAL SHOW

Mrs L Myall 

 Best In Show

Stardom Devils Seed

Runner Up Best In Show

Stardom Black Diamontina

Held at the beautiful Virgara Wines, Angle Vale SA

Saturday General Specials

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW CH BRASSHEAD GOTHIC VORTEX AT BOROMIR AI
RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW  LOWDINA REFRESH AI
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW VEROLI JAMAICAN ME CRAZY AI
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW JACAMAR RUBY ROSE
PUPPY IN SHOW SPEIREAD ZILCH ZERO NADA
JUNIOR IN SHOW  BRASSHEAD GOTHIC CLOWN 
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW  CH BULLACTIV TWO MOON (ROM)
STATE BRED IN SHOW  CH BRASSHEAD GOTHIC VORTEX AT BOROMIR AI
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW  LOWDINA REFRESH AI
OPEN IN SHOW  BULLROY HIGH MAINTENANCE
NEUTERED IN SHOW  GRAND CH NEUT CH TRAHERN BALLYMENA AI ROM

Sunday General Specials

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW STARDOM DEVILS SEED
RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW  STARDOM BLACK DIAMONTINA
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW TRAHERN ITI LIL MISS POPPET
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW  JACAMAR COOL FOR CAT'S
PUPPY IN SHOW SARAJENI SOLITAIRE AI
JUNIOR IN SHOW  ALUNDAY ANNIHILATOR
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW  STARDOM DEVILS SEED
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW  LOWDINA REFRESH AI
OPEN IN SHOW  BULLROY HIGH MAINTENANCE
NEUTERED IN SHOW  GRAND CH NEUT CH TRAHERN BALLYMENA AI ROM
   

 

THE CLUBS FLICKR ACCOUNT - CHECK OUT THE PHOTOS

2013 Championship Show

Mr Gerard Cox "Coxgal" IRELAND

 Best Exhibit in Show 
Stardom Diamontina AI - Schofield


R/U Best Exhibit in Show 
CH Sarajeni Joker Jane - Clifford


Bull Terrier Dog CC - Brasshead Gothic Vortex At Boromir AI
Bull Terrier Bitch CC - CH Sarajeni Joker Jane 
Bull Terrier Miniature Dog CC - Ch Kahmins Harvest Moon
Bull Terrier Miniature Bitch CC -  Stardom Diamontina AI


Baby Puppy In Show - Shadbraye Endless Rumours AI
Minor Puppy in Show -  Wakatang Dare To Dream
Puppy in Show - Brasshead Witchy Pooh
Junior in Show - Stardom Diamontina AI
Intermediate in Show -  Bullroy Blingity Bling
State Bred in Show - Brasshead Gothic Vortex At Boromir AI
Aust Bred in Show - Wakatang I am The Walrus (AI)

Open in Show - CH Sarajeni Joker Jane
Neutered in Show - Grand CH & NEUT CH Trahern Ballymena (AI) ROM

 

 

 BTCSA Inc 2013 Championship Show
 

  Mrs Laura Cox "Coxgal" IRELAND

 Best Exhibit in Show 
Stardom Diamontina AI - Schofield

R/U Best Exhibit in Show 
Brasshead Gothic Vortex At Boromir AI


Bull Terrier Dog CC - Brasshead Gothic Vortex At Boromir AI
Bull Terrier Bitch CC - CH Sarajeni Joker Jane 
Bull Terrier Miniature Dog CC - Ch Kahmins Harvest Moon
Bull Terrier Miniature Bitch CC -  Stardom Diamontina AI


Baby Puppy In Show - Kahmins Orchid Moon

Minor Puppy in Show - Bullpatchy River Dreams
Puppy in Show - Brasshead Witchy Pooh
Junior in Show - Stardom Diamontina AI
Intermediate in Show -  Bullroy Blingity Bling
State Bred in Show - Brasshead Gothic Vortex At Boromir AI
Aust Bred in Show - Ch Speiread Noughts N Crosses ROM

Open in Show - CH Sarajeni Joker Jane
Neutered in Show - Grand CH & NEUT CH Trahern Ballymena AI ROM


Gerard Cox's R/U in Show
 
Gerard & Laura Cox's Best in Show
 
Laura Cox's RU in Show
 
Puppy in Show G Cox
 
Puppy in Show L Cox
 
Baby in Show G Cox

 
SACA Rep Peter Andrews, Ron Scott Jnr & Colin
 
Baby in Show L Cox
 
Mari Lowden (Secretary) & Albert Reading (Patron)
 
Trophy Table
 
Matilda with Una Phillips (Pauls mum)
 
Farewell for the Judges 2010
 
Deon Schoeman - 2010
 
Colin Dickens Ring Steward
 
Always our favourite Veteran
Albert Reading
 
Deon Schoeman South Africa
 
Dinner 2010 "Our Judges"
Ron Scott Jnr, Matilda House & Deon Schoeman
 
Life Member Presentation to Kerry King President BTCSA Inc
 
BTCVIC President Alison sharing a laugh with Matilda House "Hunkpapa"
 
Best Bitch in Show
Always the Clown, interstate member Julie Williams "Minibrook"
 
Dinner 2010
Some exhibitors enjoying the company
 
Matilda and SA daughter Evie
 

 



Contact Details
Bull Terrier Club of South Australia Inc
Adelaide, SA
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies